Login|Register

Supreme ridden and in-hand interbreed – Spinway Ciara, Mia Biggs; reserve, Merkisayre Brainstorm, Holly Bland.

Supreme inter-breed Mountain & Moorland championship – Merkisayre Brainstorm, Holly Bland; reserve, Llyndn Stardust, R Hawes.

Hunters in hand
Judge, Mrs Lesley Bradfield.

Championship – Bazaars Smoking Dream, Jasmine Hunter; reserve, Florence D’Or, HannahMurrell (James & Clare Murrell).

Brood mare: 1 Bazaars Smoking Dream, Jasmine Hunter; 2 Jake, Natasha Abel (Beverley Abel).

Hunters: 1 Florence D’Or, Hannah Murrell (James & Clare Murrell); 2 O What A Pearl,Georgia Bowett (Roger Kemp).

Hunters – ridden
Judge: Mrs Lesley Bradfield.

Championship – Moylan Monarch, Georgia Edwards; reserve, Gold Mountain Rebel, Marion Gray.

Small horse/ hunter: 1 Izzy, Kate Watts; 2 Moyland Monarch, Georgia Edwards. Ridden, show pony: 1 Teshani Tom, Jamie Vine (Rachel Vine).

Large, over 158cms: 1 Harley, Nicky McAlister; 2 Gold Mountain Rebel, Marion Gray; 3 O What A Pearl, Becca Bitson (Roger Kemp).

Working hunters
Judge, Mrs Lesley Bradfield.

Championship – Teshani Tom, Jamie Vine (Rachel Vine); reserve, Maple Valley Gwennic Mist, Bailey Barron.

Under 148cm: 1 Maple Valley Gwennic Mist, Bailey Barron; 2 Daffy, Daisy Papworth (Camilla Diamond); 3 Kingston 9, Becky Rivett (Penny Stearn).

Over 148cm: 1 Teshani Tom, Georgie Bowett (Sarah Bowett); 2 Moyland Monarch, Eleanor Hirst (Georgia Edwards); 3 Shaunlara Gold, Georgie Bowett.

Arabs

Judge, Mrs A Green.

Championship – Thimbleby Angelique, Jane Grant; reserve, JT Rendesvous, Debbie Platten.

Pure bred – 1 JT Rendesvous, Debbie Platten.

Anglo & and part-bred: 1 Thimbleby Angelique, Jane Grant; 2 LA Rudella, Mr and Mrs Carr; 3 Mount Pleasant Celtic Rose, Cheryl Fox.

Iberian

Judge, Sn Nuno Oliveria, of Portugal

Championship – Fino de Almeida, Natasha Read; reserve, Inicial Lusitano, Arabella Hardy.

Pure or part-bred, seven years and under: 1 Inicial Lusitano, Arabella Hardy; 2 Guerrero, Zoe Chaplin.

Pure or part-bred: 1 Fino de Almeida, Natasha Read; 2 Xepa Lusitano Shepa, Hannah Royal; 3 Erosif Lusitano, Gemma Collinson.

Grand parade: 1 Xepa Lusitano Shepa, Hannah Royal; 2 Fino de Almeida, Natasha Read; 3 Inicial Lusitano, Arabella Hardy.

Coloured horses and ponies

Judge, Mrs Sue Palmer.

Championship – Charlie, Charmaine Kidd; reserve, Cob Only Knows, Kate Over.

In-hand: 1 Cob Only Knows, Kate Over; 2 Brodie, Lesley White; 3 Patchwork, Yvette Isherwood.

Riding horse

Judge, Mrs Sue Palmer.

Championship – Completely Dotty, Hannah Norris; reserve, King Leo, Emma Matthews.

Small riding horse: 1 King Leo, Emma Matthews; 2 Carrigan Springer, Agatha Jolly de Lotbiniere.

Ridden/dressage: 1 Stella, Polly Papworth (Emma Papworth); 2 Shaunlara Gold, George Bowett; 3 Mount Conero, Hetty Keyes (Penny Stearn).

Unaffiliated ridden, under 155cms: 1 Hercules, Taylor Blow (Michelle Carter); 2 Wonderful Woo, Tayler Haynes. Ridden: 1 Completely Dotty, Hannah Norris; 2 Brodie, Lesley White; 3 Carrigan Springer, Agatha Jolly de Lotbiniere.

Tarra ridden: 1 Mount Conero, Hetty Keyes; 2 Marvellous Miss, Ginny Fellowes.

Open: 1 Naughty Alfie, Jenny Crook (KT Brewster); 2 The Mighty Sandcastle, Tegan Crook (KT Brewster); 3 Carrigan Springer, Agatha Jolly de Lotbiniere.

Private and Trade Driving Judge: Mr J Cowles.

Championship – Winydene Eclipse, Margaret Fox; reserve, Glanvyrnwy Prince of Wales, Neil Winney.

Private turnout – 1 Winydene Eclipse, Margaret Fox; 2 Glanvyrnwy Prince of Wales, Neil Winney; 3 Murphy & Mulligan, Yvonne Bishop.

Light trade turnout – 1 Murphy & Mulligan, Yvonne Bishop.

Exercise vehicle – 1 Danaway Sadie, Rae Smith; 2 Glanvyrnwy Prince of Wales, Neil Winney.

Shetlands
Judge, Miss Emma Gibson.

Championship – Merkisayre Brainstorm, Holly Bland (Sonia Cowie Bland); Warrackstone Sugar Coated, Betsey Cauley. Miniature and young handler, Jimmy, Daniel Scales (Zoe Scales).

Miniature: 1 Robins Brea Uprise, Lorraine Norris.

Novice: 1 Buddy Shetland, Maddie Tye; 2 Cummliebank Caitlin, Kate Monaghan; 3 Robins Brea Uprise, Lorraine Norris.

Miniature, over four years: 1 Loutin Alice, Paula Holmes (World Horse Welfare).

Standard: 1 Warrackstone Sugar Coated, Betsey Cauley; 2 Orkney Sugar Coated, Betsey Cauley; 3 Pankymoor Patience, Julie Land.

Male or gelding: 1 Jimmy, Daniel Scales (Zoe Scales); 2 Ferintosh Peter Pan, Lorraine Norris.

Male: 1 Merkisayre Brainstorm, Holly Bland (Sonia Cowie Bland); 2 Buddy Shetland, Maddie Tye.

Mountain & Moorland Judge: Lee Clarke.

Championship – Llyndn Stardust, R Hawes; reserve, Weeley Cream Cracker, Mrs B Byford and Mr J Papworth).

Best Highland – Moss Side X-men, Josh Wood.

Small and large breeds: 1 Moss Side X-men, Josh Wood (Paula Wood); 2 D’Abernon Atomic Kitten, Susan Petchey; 3 Lyncrest’s Mackenzie, Christy Seaman.

Mountain and moorland ridden Judge: Lee Clarke, Norfolk.

Championship – Spinway Ciara, Mia Biggs (Henry Kelly); reserve, Waitwith Wood Sorrell, Millie Rackham (Jane Rackham).

Lead rein: 1 Waitwith Wood Sorrell, Millie Rackham (Jane Rackham); 2 Lambury Sapphire, Lexi Parish (Jenna Parish); 3 Shetland Buddy, Maddie Tye.

First ridden: 1 Ringstead, Kate Gibbs (M Pym).

Novice: 1 Spinway Ciara, Mia Biggs (Henry Kelly); 2 Silverbridge Rocky, Jessica Morris; 3 Owain Brecon Boy, Emma Sayer.

Ridden: 1 Beenleighford Firefly, Isabel Hind (Tina Hind); 2 Cheshirefells Black Beauty, Holly Bland; 3 Owain Brecon Boy, Emma Sayer.

Young riders: 1 Cheshirefells Black Beauty, Holly Bland; 2 Maple Valley Gwennic Mist, Bailey Barron; 3 Beenleighford Firefly, Tina Hind.

Haflingers

Judge, Mrs A Green.

Championship and reserve – Sultan and Nigella, Emily Bambridge.

Under four years: 1 Nigella, Emily Bambridge; 2 Scherifersteain Schrina, Amanda Morgan.

Over four years: 1 Sultan, Emily Bambridge; 2 Oxnead Aria, Alfie Scott; 3 Oxnead Armada, Charlotte Howes.

Ridden: 1 Sultan, Emily Bambridge; 2 Oxnead Halo, Samantha Hayes; 3 Oxnead Armada, Charlotte Howes.

Judge: Christina Battle.

Family horse, weekend rider: 1 Willoughby Odd Sock, Sarah Evans; 2 The Mighty Sandcastle, Tegan Crook (KT Brewster).

Introduction to showing: 1 Billy, Gracie Richards (Beverley Abel); 2 Lambury Sapphire, Lexi Parish (Jenna Parish); 3 Shetland Buddy, Maddie Tye.

Rescue horse or pony: 1 Redwings Lady Fern, Jayden Mills (Danielle Pye); 2 Redwings Time, Jade Tichelley (Samantha Hayes), Yvette Isherwood.

Open: 1 Rocky, Kirsty Kendrick.

Any foreign breed: 1 Sarina, Laura Sandell (Georgina Sandell); 2 Lua Lusitano, Hannah Royal; 3 Samurai Kinsky, Samantha Chapman.

Senior horse and pony

Judge, Mrs M Garrod.

Championship – Bally Kelly, Holly Higgins; reserve, Murray, Richard Grimsey.

Veteran, in hand: 1 D’Abernon Atomic Kitten, Susan Petchey; 2 Lucey Lockett, GeorgiaBowett (Roger Kemp); 3 Bally Kelly, Holly Higgins.

Pre-senior ridden: 1 The B’s Knees, Kate Over; 2 Lucy Lockett, Georgia Bowett (Roger Kemp); 3 Phoebe, Heidi Bailey.

Senior ridden: 1 Bally Kelly, Holly Higgins; 2 Murray, Richard Grimsey; 3 Silver, Daisy Stephens (Sophie Edwards).

Senior, plus – 1 Oxnead Anchor, Lin Bolton.

Fun classes

Judge: Mrs Fiona Cantrill.

Best turned out, open: 1 The Mighty Sandcastle, Tegan Crook (KT Brewster); 2 Naughty Alfie, Lily Robertson (KT Brewster); 3 Lulu, Kobe Leeder (Sonia Doroba).

Angels on horseback: 1 Naughty Alfie, Lily Robertson (KT Brewster); 2 Redwings Lady Fern, Jayden Mills (Danielle Pye); 3 Billy, Gracie Riches, (Beverley Abel).

Novice rider: 1 Sweet Pea, Archie Holden (Natasha Holden); 2 Silver, Daisy Stephens (Sophie Edwards); 3 Bertie, Jasmine Cooper (Mia Fletcher).

Pony, judge would like to take home: 1 Naughty Alfie, Florence Perrins (KT Brewster); 2 Willow, Harriet Perry-Warnes; 3 Molly, Tianna Knight (Leanne Knight).

Showing class, handler under seven years: 1 Sweetpea, Archie Holden (Natasha Holden); 2 Combliebank Caitlin, Harriet Beverley (Kate Monaghan).

Signup to our newsletter to stay up to date with the latest news and information.