Login|Register

Results 2018:

Novice – 1 Stockshill Camouflage, Millie Tagg; 2 Muze Van De Groenheuvel, Holly Topper; 3 Lornas Pet, Kacey Brown.

Pony Discovery – 1 Lornas Pet, Kacey Brown; 2 Stockshill Camouflage, Millie Tagg; 3 Lancaster Dutch Delight, Rhyleigh Rose Kendle.

Blue Chip Pony Discovery – 1 Stockshill Camouflage, Millie Tagg; 2 Lancaster Dutch Delight, Rhyleigh Rose Kendle.

Pony Foxhunter – 1 Georgie Barnard, Palmerstown Joe.

Senior British Novice – 1 Georgina Pooley; 2 Drumgill Lad; 2 Iberia, Andrew Crane; 3 Wodehouse Phoenix, Georgia Cattermole; 4 Biddesden Poseidon, Caroline Casburn; 5 Barbers Romeo, Georgia Barber.

Senior 90cm open – 1 Rathdowney Guy, Charlotte Peasley; 2 Opal Lii, Kim Pearson; 3 Platinum Dream Catcher, Charlotte Rose Eyre; 4 Storm Xxi, Georgina Pooley; 5 Saltwater Taffy, Ruth Gayton.

Senior Discovery – 1 Diamond Cut Li, Charlotte Peasley; 2 Jupiter Xxi, Jonathan Egmore; 3 Barbers DuBarry, Laura Barber; 4 Wodehouse Phoenix, Georgia Cattermole; 5 Biddesden Poseidon, Caroline Casburn.

Senior 1m open – 1 Alwyn O’brien, Rosie Stevens; 2 Platinum Dream Catcher, Charlotte Rose Eyre.

Senior, 1.05m open – 1 Eyota, Chloe Woodcock; 2 Alwyn O’brien, Rosie Stevens; 3 Zeus Lii, Ruth Gayton; 4 Barbers DuBarry, Laura Barber.

Senior Newcomers, 1.1m – 1 Eyota, Chloe Woodcock; 2 Zeus Lii, Ruth Gayton; 3 Barbers Callie, Davina Barber.

Senior 1.15m open – 1 Barbers Callie, Davina Barber.

60cm open – 1 My Nelly, Milly Morgan Evans; 2 Mr Pickles, Kara Foreman Mulley.

Pairs – 1 Dolly of Sky Hill and Moonstone Shadow, Kelly Gook and Megan Salt.

Junior 70cm – 1 Springdale Goldfinch, Sophie Daniels; 2 Caesar, Emily Gurney; 3 Abbey Guy, Molly Francis; 4 Teshani Tom, Jamie Vine; 5 Mr Pickles, Kara Foreman Mulley.

Senior 70cm – 1 Blackgate Beauty Spot, Tanya Docra Smith; 2 Max, Daisy Moore; 3 Tulip of Tulira, Rebecca Clark; 4 A Breeze of Elance, Kelly Wills; 5 My Champagne Brut, Phoebe Dickens.

Senior 80cm – 1 Max, Daisy Moore; 2 Daiths Boy, Davina Barber; 3 Lady Lexi, Martin Haggith; 4 Tulip of Tulira, Rebecca Clark; 5 Wise Dennis, Georgia Cattamore.

page1image19504

Junior 80cm – 1 Teshani Tom, Jamie Vine; 2 Larragan Boy, Emily Ringer; 3 Caesar, Emily Ringer; 4 Springdale Goldfinch, Sophie Daniels; 5 Eddie, Hannah Marjoram.

Senior 90cm – 1 Izzy, Katie Watts. Senior 1m – Benn, Kacey Brown.

Novice, 80cm – 1 Max Dunn, Jessica Lily Cunnington; 2 Lornas Pet, Kacey Brown; 3 Fronarth Baby Spice, Jessica Lily Cunnington; 4 Pontoon Miller, Thomas Bartrup.

Discovery, 90cm – 1 Fronarth Baby Spice, Jessica Lily Cunnington; 2 1 Max Dunn, Jessica Lily Cunnington; 3 Rynnstone Thunder, Thomas Bartrup; 4 Lornas Pet, Kacey Brown; 5 Pontoon Miller, Thomas Bartrup.

Newcomers, First round – 1 Rynnstone Thunder, Thomas Bartrup.

Senior British Novice – 1 Bishee Bee, Dido Cabbell Manners; 2 Cappa Napoleon, Nicholas Rivett; 3 Barbers Romeo, Georgia Barber; 4 Suburbia, Charlotte Elizabeth Hipperson; 5 Poppyland Charlies Last Angel, Georgia Pleasants.

Senior 90cm open – 1 Opal Lii, Kim Pearson; 2 Penhwnllys Karlakki, Dotty Chaplin; 3 Little Miss Elly, Maia Molly Alice Capp; 4 Peters Boy Li, Claire Rivett; 5 Snip Nua, Summer Barber.

Senior Discovery – 1 Diamond Cut Li, Charlotte Peasley; 2 Ilurusa, Joanna Fleming; 3 Epasja Ii, Eleanor Brewer; 4 Snip Nua, Summer Barber; 5 Biddesden Poseidon, Caroline Casburn.

Senior 1m open – 1 Zosienus, Amy Kemp; 2 Little Miss Elly, Maia Molly Alice Capp; 3 Laraghlease Blue Jeans, Georgie Loveina Marie Parker; 4 Prekocious Scarlette, Abi Gant.

Senior 1.05m open – 1 Contikka, Laura Wakefield; 2 Zeus Lii, Ruth Gayton; 3 Laraghlease Blue Jeans, Georgie Loveina Marie Parker; 4 Helendro, Laura Wakefield; 5 Call To Conquer, Benjamin Westgate.

Senior Newcomers 1.1m – Cuis Ghaire, Ruby Pointer; 2 Contikka, Laura Wakefield; 3 AlwynO’brien, Rosie Stevens; 4 Gifted Li, Lydia May Grace Few; 5 Zilexa, Carly Russell.

Senior 1.15m open – 1 Cuis Ghaire, Ruby Pointer; 2 Zilexa, Carly Russell; 3 Dutsy Van Het Hek, Ruby Pointer; 4 Barbers Callie, Davina Barber; 5 Cruising Light, Danielle Elizabeth Lee.

Senior Foxhunter, 1.2m – 1 Dutsy Van Het Hek, Ruby Pointer; 2 Cruising Light, Danielle Elizabeth Lee.

60cm open – 1 Ivy, Rebecca Monsey.
Pairs – 1 Rio and Tzigane, Alivia Ross and Claudia Davidson.
Club, senior 70cm – 1 Finding Nemo, Helen Bishop; 2 Dixie Do Little, Bronwyn Bishop.

Junior, 70cm – 1 Knocknacree Rio, Claudia Davidson; 2 My Nelly, Izzy Morgan Evans; 3 Ivy, Rebecca Monsey; 4 Neaverrook Velvet Manor, Lana Mair.

Senior 80cm –1 Hermes, Shannon Marie Watson; 2 Taste the Rainbow, Shannon Marie Watson; 3 Turtulia Spot, Davina Barber.

Junior 80cm – 1 2 My Nelly, Izzy Morgan Evans; 2 Domino, Millie Eckitt; 3 Abbey Guy, Molly Francis; 4 Knocknacree Rio, Claudia Davidson.

Senior 90cm – 1 Goose, Arron Foster.

Junior 90cm – 1 Domino, Millie Eckitt; 2 Bonny, Kasey Brown; 3 Tzigabe, Claudia Davidson; 4 Lissy, Imogen Sheldrake; 5 Bannager Billy, Ruby Dean.

Senior 1m – 1 Living The Dream, Mark Scott; 2 Goose, Arron Foster.

Junior 1m – 1 Bonny, Kasey Brown; 2 Lissy, Imogen Sheldrake; 3 Black Diamond, India Sylvester.

Signup to our newsletter to stay up to date with the latest news and information.