Login|Register

SHOW HORSES RESULTS

Class 40: Supreme ridden and in-hand inter-breed show champion – 1 Latice, Polly Baker; reserve,

Class 51: Working hunter, novice: 1 Latice, Polly Baker.

Class 52: Working hunter, exceeding 148cm: 1 Veedouble You, Emma Ryan, Indie Vaughan-Jones.

Class 53: Working hunter champion – Latice, Polly Baker; reserve, Veedouble You, Emma Ryan, Indie Vaughan-Jones.

Hunters, in-hand

Judge, Mrs SM Rawding.

Champion – O-What-a-Pearl, Roger Kemp, Georgia Bowett; reserve, Haybells Lolita, Janet Stewart, Hannah Norris.

Brood mare: 1 Eileen, Ken Jukes, Lucy Brett.

Under four years: 1 Haybells Lolita, Janet Stewart, Hannah Norris.

Over four years: 1 O-What-a-Pearl, Roger Kemp, Georgia Bowett; 2 Eileen, Ken Jukes, Lucy Brett; 3 Indy, Sam Daniels.

 

Hunter, ridden

Judge, Mrs SM Rawding.

Champion and class 49 – Brindlebrook High Survivor, Hayley Sponge/ Donna Clayton, Karina Aveyard; reserve, Frankie, Emma Newman.

 

Show pony, under 158cm: 1 Brindlebrook High Survivor, Hayley Sponge/ Donna Clayton, Karina Aveyard.

Over 158cm: 1 O-What-a-Pearl, Roger Kemp, Georgia Bowett.

Novice: 1 Frankie, Emma Newman; 2 Gellirtris Thelma, Hollie Platten.

 

Arab, pure-bred

Judge, Miss C Battle.

Champion – Thimbleby Angelique, Mrs J Grant; reserve, Kaziah, Kyle Birchnall Skipper. Ridden: Brindlebrook High Survivor, Hayley Sponge/ Donna Clayton, Karina Aveyard; reserve, Bay Fantasy, Mrs T A Betts.

Class 54, in-hand: 1 Kaziah, Kyle Birchnall Skipper; 2 Vaan Deshia, Cheryl Field.

Class 55, part-bred: 1 Thimbleby Angelique, Mrs J Grant.

Class 57, ridden: 1 Bay Fantasy, Mrs T A Betts.

Class 58, under 148cm: 1 Brindlebrook High Survivor, Hayley Sponge/ Donna Clayton, Karina Aveyard.

 

Iberian

Judge, Mrs Jackie Stevens.

 

Class 61, under 7 years: 1 Ingail, Arabella Hardy; 2 Lua-Lusitana, Hannah Royal, Holly Barber.

Class 62, over 8 years: 1 Dancerina, Natasha Read; 2 Desjade, Clara Atkins.

Class 63, grand parade: 1 Bombastico, Julieanne Fernandez; 2 Dancerina, Natasha Read; 3 Guapo, James Stiff; 4 Ingail, Arabella Hardy.

 

Coloured horses and ponies

Judge, Mr W Bailey.

Champion – Royal Lace, Charlotte Wright; reserve, SD Atomic Mike, Hayley Emery.

 

Class 64, Commanchee, any height: 1 SD Atomic Mike, Hayley Emery; 2 Wilkismoor Ava, Amy Walton; 3 Charlie, Paul Kidd, Charmaine Kidd; 4 Robinsons Rocky, Georgia Pratt; 5 Wilkismoor Hello Charlie, Tracey Lawrence, Rachel Ollington.

Class 65, ridden: 1 Royal Lace, Charlotte Wright; 2 Ruby Sunrise, Sandra Wright; 3 Patchwork, Victoria Johnson, Yvette Isherwood; Siobhan’s Dream, Emily Leggett.

 

Shetlands

Judge, Mrs Diane Randell.

Champion – Supreme – Roughwood Violet, Angela Howe, Jasmine Hunter; reserve, Beltoy Rosetalon, Bobbi Shepherd.

Standard, Roughwood Violet, Angela Howe, Jasmine Hunter; reserve, Beltoy Rosetalon, Bobbi Shepherd. Junior: Shartoor Bellevue, Sally Buckley; reserve, Dunmoor Morello, Joanna Jacketts.

Miniature – Brandeston Limerick, Mrs D A Wells; reserve, Dunmoor Morello, Joanna Jacketts. Standard – Roughwood Violet, Angela Howe, Jasmine Hunter; reserve, Beltoy Rosetalon, Bobbi Shepherd.

 

Riding horses

Judge, Adam Pike.

Class 67, Ponies UK: 1 Boomerang, Louise Sheridan; 2 Banana Blossom, Sue Vincent; 3 Ivan Starr, Tayler Haynes.

Class 68, any height: 1 Dinarthall Grace, Elly Hardesty.

Class 69, Cob qualifier: 1 Mickey, Jessica Lawrence.

Class 70, ridden: 1 Banana Blossom, Sue Vincent; 2 Dinarthall Grace, Elly Hardesty; 3 A Little Wild, Hannah Norris.

Class 71, under 155cm: 1 Spot the Talent, Sue Vincent; 2 Lucy, Ellie Patterson; 3 Mickey, Jessica Lawrence.

Class 73, TARRA ridden: 1 Boomerang, Louise Sheridan; 2 Marvellous Miss, Ginny Fellows.

Class 74, open: 1 Ivan Starr, Tayler Haynes.

Class 76, champion – Boomerang, Louise Sheridan; reserve, Banana Blossom, Sue Vincent.

Class 77, miniature: 1 Dunmoor Morello, Joanna Jacketts.

Class 78, standards: 1 Shartoor Bellevue, Sally Buckley; 2 Buxted Hi Felicity, Sally Buckley, Wayne Buckley; 3 Clibberswick Belinda, Jackie Aarons; 4 Melland Queen of Scots, Lorraine Bentham.

Class 80, broken coloured: 1 Ferintosh Peter Pan, Lorraine Norris; 2 Lotuspoint Saffaway, Mrs JAS Bailey; 3 Clibberswick Belinda, Mrs Jackie Aarons.

Class 81, solid colour: 1 Roughwood Violet, Angela Howe, Jasmine Hunter; 2 Beltoy Rosetalon, Mrs K Shepherd; 3 Giersberg Justify, Sally Buckley; 4 Markisal Maxamillion, Jenna Land.

Class 82, miniature, four years old and over: 1 Pinglewood Lily Mai, Catherine Price Williams.

Class 83, mare: 1 Roughwood Violet, Angela Howe, Jasmine Hunter; 2 Giersberg Justify, Sally Buckley; 3 Pankymoor Patience, Julie Land; 4 Oxgang Idris, Jane Aarons.

Class 84, stallion or gelding: 1 Brandeston Limerick, Mrs D A Wells; 2 Markisal Maxamillion, Jenna

Land; 3 Ferintosh Peter Pan, Lorraine Norris.

Class 85, standard: 1 Beltoy Rosetalon, Bobbi Shepherd; 2 Melland Jackson Live, Michelle Bentham; 3 Ulverscroft Georgie’s Boy, Kim and Tim Plumb.

 

Mountain & Moorland championship

Judges, Mrs D Randell and Mrs L Bradfield.

Supreme inter-breed – Roughwood Violet, Angela Howe, Jasmine Hunter; reserve, Llyndu Starburst, Richard Eastwood.

Ponies UK Champion and class 92 – Llyndu Starburst, Richard Eastwood; reserve, Cadlanvalley Candice, Mrs J Grant.

Class 90, in-hand, small breed: 1 – Llyndu Starburst, Richard Eastwood; 2 Cadlanvalley Candice, Mrs J Grant; 3 Delami Amazing Grace, Samantha Waller; 4 Manorlea Tick Tac, Lyn Wiseman; 5 Belchford Casper, Caron

Woodcock.

Class 91, large breed: 1 Emros Little Doll, R Hawes; 2 Moss-side Ximen, Paula Wood, Josh Wood; 3 Brynmellion Lillybet, Jessie Kidman Wood.Class 94, novice: 1 Dyffryncothi Guto, Lia Peck; 2 Rundale Inky, Robert Etheridge, Sharon Pye.

Class 97, young riders qualifier: 1 Beltoy Rosetalon, Kate Shepherd.

Class 95, ridden: 1 Dyffryncothi Guto, Lia Peck.

Class 98, champion: Dyffrincothi Guto, Lia Peck; reserve, Beltoy Rosetalon, Kate Shepherd.

 

Haflingers

Judge, Adam Pike.

Champion – Schieferstetten Scmrana, Amanda Morgan; reserve, Lakischa, Emily Bambridge.

Class 99, in-hand, under four years: 1 Lakischa, Emily Bambridge; 2 Hobart Socrates, Emily Bambridge; 3 Hobart Beatrix, Dr and Mrs T O’Brien.

Class 100, over four years: 1 Schieferstetten Scmrana, Amanda Morgan; 2 Betty Haflinger, Nicole Richman.

Class 102, The Alpine Trophy: 1 Oxnead Hopeful, Fay Baker; 2 Oxnead Napier, Samantha Ramsey.

 

Family ponies

Judge, Mr W Bailey.

Class 103, weekend rider: 1 WHW Lyric, Olivia Brown; 2 Mojo, Sharon Mitchell, May Davies; 3 Oxnead Napier, Samantha Ramsey, Scarlett Ramsey.

Class 104: 1 Teshani Tom, Rachel Vine, Jamie Vine; 2 Frankie, Emma Newman; 3 Penpoint Indigo Aura, Karen Newell, Annabella Newell.

Class 105, Walk & trot: 1 Thyme, Maddy Tye.

Class 107, rescue: 1 Redwings Lady Fern, Danielle Pye, Jayden Mills; 2 Millie, Victoria Johnson, Yvette Isherwood; 4 WHW Lyric, Olivia Brown; 5 Thyme, Maddy Tye.

Class 108, open, in-hand: 1 Redwings Teddy, Anna Hales.

Class 111, ridden, aged under 23: 1 Bally Kelly, Holly Higgins; 2 A Little Wild, Hannah Norris; 3 Run Dale Inky, Robert Etheridge, Sharon Pye.

Class 113, veteran: 1 Murray, Richard Grimsey; 2 D’Abernon Atomic Kitten, S Petchey; 3 Kaziah Kyle

Birchnall-Skipper.

Class 114, champion veteran: 1 Murray, Richard Grimsey; reserve, A Little Wild, Hannah Norris.

Class 116, Angels on horseback: 1 Rosevillas Mikala, Henry Vincent Bunn; 2 Wrenthall Ford Dust, Kirsty Fitt, Pippa Winchester; 3 Derrymore Lucky Lad, Jack Bond-Smith.

Class 117, novice rider: 1 Winston, Laila Pope.

Class 118, under 10 years: 1 Wrenthall Ford Dust, Kirsty Fitt, Pippa Winchester; 2 Toffee, Kerry Greenfield, Jasmine Docwra; 3 Thyme, Maddy Tye.

Class 121, Pony, liked by the judge: 1 Rosevillas Mikala, Henry Vincent-Bunn; 2 Rupert, Wendy Knibb, Scarlett Ramsey; 3 Toffee, Kerry Greenfield, Jasmine Docwra; 4 Thyme, Maddy Tye.

Private and trade driving

Judge Mr J Snowdon.

Champion – Optima and Kentaora, Colin Varle; reserve, Winneydene Eclipse, Margaret Fox.

Private turnout – 1 Optima and Kentaora, Colin Varle; 2 Winneydene Eclipse, Margaret Fox; 3 Tebby, Mrs M Rawlinson.

Light trade turnout – 1 Bluie, Joe Smith, Peruzzi’s.

Exercise vehicle – 1 Tebby, Mrs M Rawlinson.

 

 

Signup to our newsletter to stay up to date with the latest news and information.