Showjumping:

Sutton Trophy Senior British Novice Winner
Lucy Bowman Cup Senior Newcomers 1.10m Open Winner
William Brackenbury Trophy Senior 1.15m Open Winner
G W D Spurrell Cup Senior Foxhunter 1.20m Open Winner

Show Horses:

Goulder Cup Hunters in Hand Champion
Pull Cup Hunters Ridden Champion
Janet Giblett Memorial Cup Working Hunters Champion
Almanza Salver Arabs in Hand Champion
Tatum Cup Arabs Ridden Champion
Burghwood Shetland Pony Stud Challenge Cup Shetlands Champion
Pye and Randell Challenge Cup Shetlands Junior Champion
Walpole Cup Mountain and Moorland Ponies Champion
Shennachie Shield Best Highland in Hand
Deborah Cronne Salver Mountain and Moorland in Hand Interbreed Champion
Dr A G Holman Trophy Best Highland Ridden
Calthorpe Shield Haflingers Best Young Stock
Norvic Cup Haflingers Best in Hand 4 Years and over
Alpine Trophy Haflingers Best Ridden 4 Years and over
East Coast Grain Cup Best Family Pony
National Trust Cup Best Family Horse
Lyrical Trophy Best Ridden Rescue Horse or Pony
Woodchip Myfanwy Memorial Trophy Private Trade and Driving Champion
Whiting Cup Best Gymkhana (No Gymkhana Competitions since 2016)

Cattle:

Ben Harvey Cup Dairy Calf Handler Interbreed Champion
Clementine Deane Cup Dairy Calf Interbreed Champion
Gurney Trophy Best Holstein Heifer
Brenda Cup Holstein Champion
Mansfield Trophy Dairy Interbreed Champion
Walls Cup Best Dairy Interbreed bred by AI
Milk Marketing Board Challenge Ayrshire Cup Best Any Other Dairy Breed bred by AI    *Missing
Milk Marketing Board Challenge Cup Best Holstein bred by AI
Jim Baxter Mug Stockman responsible for Best Dairy Interbreed bred by AI
Duffield Cup Dairy Interbreed Family Champion
Valerie Bunn Memorial Cup South Devon Champion
Hurn Cup Aberdeen Angus Champion
James Fowell Cup Hereford Champion
East Anglia Simmental Club Cup Simmental Champion
Ben Wyand Cup Simmental Female Champion
Ivan Crane Cup Simmental Bull Champion
The Hobart Trophy (Presented by AWJ/EL Bambridge) Lincoln Red Champion
Auchmacoy Cup Best Lincoln Red Heifer
Benbow Cup Any Other Traditional British Beef Breed Champion
Cantley Cup Commercial Beef Champion
Key Cup Best Traditional British Beef Breed
Randell Cup Beef Interbreed Champion
H V Graves Cup Beef Young Handler Champion

Sheep:

Houghton Cup Norfolk Horn Champion
Sands Banks Cargill Trophy Southdown Champion
Allen and Page Cup Supreme Interbreed Champion
Liz Adler Trophy Best Group of Three Interbreed
H G Blake Trophy Commercial Sheep Supreme Champion
Bibby Cup Commercial Sheep Best Pen of Three Butchers Lambs  *Missing
Norfolk Liquid Feeds Trophy Best Sheep Young Handler (aged 5-10)
Norfolk Liquid Feeds Trophy Best Sheep Young Handler (aged 11-15)
East Anglian Sheep Dog Trophy Sheep Dog/Bitch Champion

Goats:

Metford Rose Bowl Best Goat in Show
Sinclair Gill Salver Best Goatling in Show
Rosemary Mears Commemorative Salver Best Kid in Show

Trade Stands:

Barclays Bank Cup Best Agricultural Trade Stand
Clifford King Cup Best Non Agricultural trade Stand
Aylsham Show Cup Best Cash Trading Stand

Fancy Dress Competition:

Walter Gay Cup Best in Show

Food Hero Awards:

Ken Dye Memorial Salver Overall Food Hero Categories Champion
Aylsham Show Presidents Tankard Individual Food or Drink Hero Winner

Farm Business Competition:

Barclays Bank Challenge Cup Championship Class Winner
Leonard Papworth Challenge Trophy Manager or Foreman of Championship Class Winner
Jubilee Cup Best Livestock in Championship Class
Challenge Cup Winner Class 1
Challenge Cup Winner Class 2
Stuart Chapman Bowl Best Non Agricultural Diversification Project in either Class 2 or Class 3
Challenge Cup Best Small Farming Business Under 160 Hectares in either Class 2 or Class 3

Signup to our newsletter to stay up to date with the latest news and information.